2014
DZ Deathrays, Cosmic Psychos, The Hard Ons, Dune Rats, Remi, King Gizzard
& The Lizard Wizard, The Smith Street Band, Bel Air, Wagons, Hot Dub Time Machine

2013
Half Moon Run (CAN), Bam Mangera (US), The Smith Street Band, Nina Las Vegas,
British India,  San Cisco,  Clairy Brown, Kerser, Clubfeet, Alison Wonderland,
Guttermouth (USA), Bob Evans, Midnight Juggernauts, The Preatures, Horrorshow,
The Mavis’s, Ian Ball (Gomez), Neon Love, Cosmo Jarvis (USA)

2012
Saskwatch, Something For Kate, You Am I, The Rubens, Hard Ons –
Fundrasier For Blackie, Lanie Lane, The Last Dinosaurs, Ball Park Music,
Closure In Moscow, San Cisco, Them 9’s,  Alpine, Northeast Party House,
Seth Sentry, Twinsy, Josh Pyke, Kingswood, Bleeding Knees Club,
Jeff Martin (The Tea Party)

2011
You Am I, Wolfmother, DZ, British India, Glenn Richards, Illy, Graveyard Train, Adalita,
Ben Ottwell (Gomez), Yacht Club DJs, Pez, 360, Gossling, Miami Horror, Hunting Grounds,
Children Collide, Stonefield, The Jezabels , The Grates, Busby Marou, Husky,
The Howling Bells, The Turnarounds

2010
Those Darlins’ (USA), Gold Fields, That 1 Guy (US), Boy & Bear, Washington,
The Amity Affliction, Little Red, The Yard Apes, Epicure, Matheson, The Mess Hall,
Sex Face, Howl

2009
The Dead Salesmen, The Gin Club, Paul Dempsey, Lisa Mitchell, Art Vs Science, Even,
Yacht Club DJs, Little Red, The Gin Club, C.W Stoneking, Girl Talk (USA), Matheson

2008
Jim Ward (USA), You Am I, Dukes Of Windsor, Birds Of Tokyo, Little Red, Paul Dempsey,
Tim Rogers, Howie Day (USA), The Mess Hall, Josh Pyke, Gyroscope,
The Longnecks (The Living End), Airbourne

2007
Matheson, Talent Squad, Beasts Of Bourbon, Angus & Julia Stone,  The Drones,
Ben Kweller (USA), Beasts Of Bourbon, British India, Josh Pyke, Dallas Crane,
Tex Perkins & Charlie Owen, Wolf & Cub, The Gin Club, Sarah Blasko, Bomba

2006
The Boxing Tostados, Little Birdy, Robyn Hitchcock (USA), Something For Kate, Tex n’ Tim,
Bob Evans, Youth Group, You Am I, Claire Bowditch, Kisschasy, Augie March,
End Of Fashion,The Lucksmiths, Dexter, Faker, Bob Log III (USA), Neil Hamburger (USA)

2005
Okkervil River (USA), Wolfmother, Gyroscope, Karnivool, The Vasco Era, TZU, Downsyde,
The Dead Salesmen Duo, Jebediah, Shihad, COG, Lior, Magic Dirt, The Mess Hall, Tim
Rogers, The Spazzys, Sarah Blasko, Art Of Fighting, Frente

2004
Architecture In Helsinki, Evermore, Rocket Science, Dallas Crane, Even, Epicure

Updated: July 2015

AUDIO SYSTEM

CONSOLE:
Midas Venice F32

OUTBOARD:
1x dbx 2231 Dual 31-band Graphic EQ (FOH)
1x dbx 231 Dual 31-band Graphic EQ (Foldback)
1x Yamaha 2031 Dual 31-band Graphic EQ (Foldback)
3x dbx 266XL 2 channel Compressor/Gate
1x Drawmer MXPRO-40 4x Gates
1x TC Electronics M-One
1x Alesis MidiVerb

FOH:
2x Nexo PS15R2 Mid/High Boxes
2x Nexo RS18 Dual 18” Subwoofers
1x Nexo NX4x4 Digital Controller / Amplifier
1x Xilica XD4080 Speaker Processor

FOLDBACK:
4x Quest QM12MP Foldback Monitor
1x Quest Qmotion 700 Drum Fill
2x Camco DPOWER 4 2ch Amplifier (2x 1900w @ 4ohms)

DELAY SYSTEM:
2x Turbosound TCS101C Speakers
1x Australian Monitor SY2700 2ch Amplifier

POWER:
Powerwise 32A 3 Phase Distribution Unit

MULTICORE:
1x 24ch Jands Multicore (24 ins)
1x 4 way loom (downstage centre drop)

MICROPHONES / DI’S / STANDS / LEADS:
6x Shure SM58
4x Shure SM57
2x Shure Beta 57A
2x Sennheiser e904
1x Shure Beta 52A
4x Radial JDI

1x round base tall stand
7x tall boom stand
5x short boom stand

21x XLR leads

LIGHTING SYSTEM
CONSOLE:
LSC Maxim S

FIXTURES:
7x Acme ColPar64 LED Par Can
3x Chauvet Colorband Pix

VISION SYSTEM
1x Sony Projector VPL EX-146 (VGA drop stage right)
1x Motorised Projector Screen

POWER
1x 32A Three Phase Outlet
12x Stage GPO (5 upstage, 3 downstage, 2 stage left, 2 stage right)