2014
DZ Deathrays, Cosmic Psychos, The Hard Ons, Dune Rats, Remi, King Gizzard
& The Lizard Wizard, The Smith Street Band, Bel Air, Wagons, Hot Dub Time Machine

2013
Half Moon Run (CAN), Bam Mangera (US), The Smith Street Band, Nina Las Vegas,
British India,  San Cisco,  Clairy Brown, Kerser, Clubfeet, Alison Wonderland,
Guttermouth (USA), Bob Evans, Midnight Juggernauts, The Preatures, Horrorshow,
The Mavis’s, Ian Ball (Gomez), Neon Love, Cosmo Jarvis (USA)

2012
Saskwatch, Something For Kate, You Am I, The Rubens, Hard Ons -
Fundrasier For Blackie, Lanie Lane, The Last Dinosaurs, Ball Park Music,
Closure In Moscow, San Cisco, Them 9′s,  Alpine, Northeast Party House,
Seth Sentry, Twinsy, Josh Pyke, Kingswood, Bleeding Knees Club,
Jeff Martin (The Tea Party)

2011
You Am I, Wolfmother, DZ, British India, Glenn Richards, Illy, Graveyard Train, Adalita,
Ben Ottwell (Gomez), Yacht Club DJs, Pez, 360, Gossling, Miami Horror, Hunting Grounds,
Children Collide, Stonefield, The Jezabels , The Grates, Busby Marou, Husky,
The Howling Bells, The Turnarounds

2010
Those Darlins’ (USA), Gold Fields, That 1 Guy (US), Boy & Bear, Washington,
The Amity Affliction, Little Red, The Yard Apes, Epicure, Matheson, The Mess Hall,
Sex Face, Howl

2009
The Dead Salesmen, The Gin Club, Paul Dempsey, Lisa Mitchell, Art Vs Science, Even,
Yacht Club DJs, Little Red, The Gin Club, C.W Stoneking, Girl Talk (USA), Matheson

2008
Jim Ward (USA), You Am I, Dukes Of Windsor, Birds Of Tokyo, Little Red, Paul Dempsey,
Tim Rogers, Howie Day (USA), The Mess Hall, Josh Pyke, Gyroscope,
The Longnecks (The Living End), Airbourne

2007
Matheson, Talent Squad, Beasts Of Bourbon, Angus & Julia Stone,  The Drones,
Ben Kweller (USA), Beasts Of Bourbon, British India, Josh Pyke, Dallas Crane,
Tex Perkins & Charlie Owen, Wolf & Cub, The Gin Club, Sarah Blasko, Bomba

2006
The Boxing Tostados, Little Birdy, Robyn Hitchcock (USA), Something For Kate, Tex n’ Tim,
Bob Evans, Youth Group, You Am I, Claire Bowditch, Kisschasy, Augie March,
End Of Fashion,The Lucksmiths, Dexter, Faker, Bob Log III (USA), Neil Hamburger (USA)

2005
Okkervil River (USA), Wolfmother, Gyroscope, Karnivool, The Vasco Era, TZU, Downsyde,
The Dead Salesmen Duo, Jebediah, Shihad, COG, Lior, Magic Dirt, The Mess Hall, Tim
Rogers, The Spazzys, Sarah Blasko, Art Of Fighting, Frente

2004
Architecture In Helsinki, Evermore, Rocket Science, Dallas Crane, Even, Epicure

FOH SYSTEM

DESK

  • 1 x Midas VeniceF 32, 32 Channel Desk

EQ/PROCESSORS

  • 1 x DBX 2231 Dual 31-Band Graphic Equalizer
  • 3 x DBX 266XL 2 channel Compressor/Gate
  • 1 x Drawmer MXPRO-404x Gates
  • 1 x TC Electronics M-One dual engine rack FX processor
  • 1 x Alisis MidiVerb

 

SPEAKER SYSTEM

  • 2 x Lorantz 18″ Sub (2 x 18″) – 1000 Watts RMS
  • 2x EAW KF650 (1x 15” , 1x 10”, 1x 3”)
Triamped

AMPLIFIERS

  • 2x EV 2KW Amplifiers (2x 900watts @ 4ohms) Mid/Highs
  • 2x Crest CA12 Amplifiers (2x 1200watts @ 4ohms) Lows
  • 2x Crest CA12 Amplifiers (2x 1200watts @ 4ohms) Foldbacks
  • 2x Mackie M1400 (1400watts @ 4ohms Bridged) Subs
  • 2x Merlin ISP100 System Processors

FOLDBACK SYSTEM

  • 4 x sends
FX 2 x Yamaha 2031 dual 31 band equalizer

MONITORS

  • 4 x SLC151 (1 x 15″ & 1 x 1″ horn) ea 350 Watts RMS
  • DRUM FILL
  • 1 x JBL 4691 Mid/Hi (2 x 15″ & 1″ horn) ea 450 Watts RMS

 

MICROPHONE KIT

  • 4 x Shure SM58
  • 5 x Shure SM57
  • 2 x Sennheiser e904 Tom mics
  • 1 x Shure Beta52a Kick Drum Mic
  • 5 x Behringer Ultra DI
2 x misc DI
9 x Cast base 2″ and 3″ boom mic stand
4 x 3m mic lead
6 x 6m mic lead
10 x 10m mic lead
3 x König & Meyer 24030 rim mounted drum clips
  • 3 x gooseneck shell mounted drum clips
  • 18 available channels of multicore